Full Membership List of Service and Achievements at 31 May 2021.

Records dating from 1995-96 NB 2013-2014; and 2003-04  book is missing. Some books recorded a lot more information than other books . Stadium convenor only recorded

Achievements and service at centre not complete.

Achievements for last 3 years only recorded at this stage

Allen    Jan

Catering Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 

Social Convenor 2016-17


Allison    Ken

Men's Match Committee 2005-06

Champ Fours 2019-20


Baker    Malcolm
Barlow    John
Barton    Judi

Champ Fours 2019-20


Beardsley    Frank
Beattie    Gaye

President 2020-21

Vice President 2019-20

Women's Match Committee 2012-13; 2011-12; 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09


Briggs    Judy

Champ Pairs 2018-19


Briggs    Murray
Bryan    Arthur
Bryant    June
Cameron    Fran
Cameron    Gilda

Women's Match Committee 2019-20; 2018-19

Champ Fours 2019-20


Cameron    Donald

Champ Fours 2019-20


Cameron    George

Lawns 2020-21;

President 2011-12; 2010-2011

Vice President 2009-10


Campbell    Gina

Champ Triples 2019-20


Campbell    Mel

Buildings / Maintenance 2020-21;


Chartres    Robyn
Christie    Gordon
Collie    Ferg
Cosgrove    Paul
Coupe    Alan

Raffle Prizes 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Champ Jnr Pairs 2019-20; 2018-19


Croft    Lowell

Treasurer 2008-09; 2007-08; 2006-07; 2005-06; 2004-05

Men's Match Committee 2006-07; 2005-06; 2004-05

Wednesday Selector 2005-06

Vice President 2000-01; 1999-00

Board 1998-99; 1997-98; 1996-97

Grounds 1998-99; 1997-98


Culverwell    Scottie

Progressive Bowls 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Board  2004-05; 2003-04; 2002-03

Wednesday Selector 2004-05; 2003-04; 2002-03


Cutler    Jo-Ann 
Cutler    John
Davey    Judith
Davey    Kevin
Davey    Ross

Treasurer 2014-15; 2013-14; 2012-13


Davidson    Phil
Davies    Holly
Dippie    Neville
Donoghue    Eileen
Feehly    Jim

Champ Jnr Pairs 2020-21


Finn    Murray

Champ Fours 2020-21

Centre Fours 2020-21


Fletcher    Iain
Fyfe    Colin
Gale    Yvonne

Women's Match Committee 2020-21

Champ Fours 2020-21;

Champ Jnr Pairs 2018-19


Gillan    Julie
Grant    Stuart
Griffiths    Gaye
Griffiths    Robin
Grimmett    Bonnie
Guy    Delma  (Life Mbr)

Board 2007-08; 2006-07; 2004-05; 2001-02

Women's Match Committee 2007-08; 2006-07; 2005-06; 2004-05; 2003-04; 2002-03; 2001-02

Women's match Committee Convenor 1996-97; 1995-96

Treasurer 2002-03; 2000-01; 1999-00; 1998-99; 1997-98

IPP 1996-97; 1995-96

Champ Fours 2018-19


Hall    Gordon

Progressive Bowls 2020-21

Men's Club Day 2020-21; 2019-20


Hall    Raewyn
Hammond    Raewyn
Hammond    Ross
Harris    Neville

Vice President 2018-19
Hart    Peter
Hay    Margaret

Women's Match Committee 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17;  2015-16; 2014-15


Hebbard    Alison

Bar Manager / Purchases 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16

Women's Match Committee 2011-12; 2010-2011;  2009-10; 2008-09; 2007-08; 2006-07

Board 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09; 

Champ Fours 2020-21;


Herbert    Elaine

Champ Fours 2020-21;


Herbert    Peter

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17;  2015-16; 2014-15; 2013-14; 2012-13

Club Umpire 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16; 2014-15; 2013-14; 2012-13; 2011-12; 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09

New Members 2020-21

Men's Match Committee 2012-13; 2011-12;

Board 2011-12; 2010-2011; 2006-07; 2005-06; 

Wednesday Selector 2006-07; 2005-06; 2004-05; 2003-04; 2002-03


Hill    Jill
Hodges    Ian
Hogan    John
Holmes    Brian

Health & Safety 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19


Hope    Pauline

Women's Club Captain 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16

Women's Match Committee 2020-21; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16; 2014-15

Champ Pairs 2020-21;

Champ Triples 2019-20

Champ Fours 2019-20


Hope    Derek
Hughes    Ray
Hurley    Rhonda

Central Otago Womens Selector 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Centre Deligate 2015-16;

Interclub 2019-20

Club Umpire 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16; 2014-15; 2013-14; 2012-13; 2011-12;  2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09; 2007-08; 2006-07; 2005-06

Board 2018-19; 2017-18; 2015-16; 2014-15; 2012-13;  2003-04; 2002-03; 2001-02; 1997-98; 1996-97

Women's Match Convenor 2018-19; 2017-18;  2016-17; 2016-17;  2015-16; 2014-15; 

Women's Match Committee 2020-21; 2019-20; 2004-05; 2003-04; 2002-03; 2001-02; 2000-01; 1999-00; Match Committee 1998-99

Women's Tournament Secretary 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16

IPP 2011-12; 2010-2011

President 2009-2010; 2008-09

Vice President 2007-08; 2006-07; 2004-05; 2000-01; 1999-00; 1998-99

Catering Convenor 1998-99; 1997-98;1996-97 

Champ Pairs 2020-21;

Centre Triples 2018-19


Hurley    Stuart

Centre President 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Centre Deligate 2017-18; 2016-17

Centre Greens Inspection 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Wanaka Greens 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17;  2015-16

Club Umpire 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16; 2014-15; 2013-14; 2012-13; 2011-12; 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09; 2007-08; 2006-07; 2005-06; 2004-05; 2003-04; 2002-03; 2001-02; 2000-01; 1999-00; 1998-99;  1997-98; 1996-97

Buildings / Maintenance 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Social Trade Bowls 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18;  2016-17;  2015-16

Board  2011-12; 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09; 2007-08;  2006-07; 2005-06; 1996-97

IPP 2004-05

President 2002-03; 2001-02

Vice President 2000-01; 1999-00; 1998-99; 1997-98

Men's Match Committee 2000-01; 1999-00; 1998-99

Grounds 1998-99;1997-98; 1996-97

Tournament Secretary 1996-97


Hurring    Joss

Champ Jnr Pairs 2018-19


Hyder    Trevor
Ives    Murray

Wed Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17;  2015-16; 2014-15;  2013-14; 2012-13; 2011-12; 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09

Men's Match Committee 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16; 2014-15  


Kane    Bernard
Kane    Colin
Key    Rod
Kiewiet    Charles
Kreft    Mike
Leary    Lyn
Leith    John
Liggins    Kathryn
Lischner    John
Macandrew    Bruce

Sponsorship 2020-21

Raffle Prizes 2017-18

Board 2016-17; 2015-16;  2014-15; 2013-14; 2012-13; 2011-12; 2010-2011;  2009-10; 2008-09


Mackay    Trevor
Maddison    John

Wed Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17 

Men's Match Committee 2017-18; 2016-17 


Malcolm    Heather

Champ Triples 2020-21;

Champ Jnr Pairs 2020-21


Malcolm    Tom

Sat Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18

Wed Pennants 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09

Men's Match Committee 2017-18; 2012-13; 2011-12; 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20;

Vice President 2020-21

Board 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2011-12; 2010-2011;  2009-10; 2008-09

Champ Pairs 2020-21; 2019-21; 2018-19

Champ Vet Singles 2020-21; 2019-21

Champ Triples 2020-21; 2019-21; 2018-19

Champ Fours 2020-21; 2018-19

Centre Fours 2020-21


Marshall    Margaret
Marshall    Roger
Martinovich    Milan
Matheson    Norman
Matheson    Paul
McCormack    Betty (Life Mbr)

Club Umpire 2010-11; 2009-10; 2008-09; 2007-08; 2006-07; 2004-05; 2003-04; 2002-03; 2001-02; 2000-01; 1999-00 ;1998-99; 1997-98; 1996-97; 1995-96

Coach 2000-01;  1999-00; 1998-99; 1997-98; 1996-97; 1995-96

Centre Delegate 1996-97; 1995-96


McDonald    Nicola
McElrea    Fred
McGregor    Ian
McLeary    Bob
McLeay    Don
McRae    Fin

Sat Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17;   2015-16

Match Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16; 2014-15

Board 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18

Champ Fours 2019-20


Mee    Bev

Champ Triples 2020-21;

Champ Jnr Pairs 2020-21

Champ Jnr Singles 2019-20


Miller    Ewan

President 2016-17; 2015-16

Vice President 2014-15

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17;   2015-16; 2014-15

Board 2020-21

IPP Board 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18

Sponsorship 2020-21;

Buildings / Maintenance 2019-20


Minson    Dave
Mitchell    Kathryn

Womens Club Captain 2020-21

Clubhouse Supplies 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16 

Trophies / Honours Board  2017-18; 2018-19;

Champ Triples 2020-21;

Champ Pairs 2019-20; 2018-19


Mitchell    Ken

Centre Delegate 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Vice President 2016-17; 2015-16

President 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18

IPP Board 2020-21

House Convenor 2020-21

Clubhouse Supplies 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18;  2016-17; 2015-16

Stadium Convenor 2016-17 


Moore    Alister

Board 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Social committee Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20;


Morris    Sandy
Muir    Ken
Muir    Richie

Champ Singles 2020-21; 2019-21; 2018-19

Champ Pairs 2020-21; 2019-21; 2018-19

Champ Triples 2020-21; 2019-21; 2018-19

Champ Fours 2020-21; 2018-19

Centre Mixed Pairs 2020-21

Centre Fours 2020-21 


Murison    Myra
Nicholson    Phil
Nicholson    Rose
Norman    Kate

Catering Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18 

Social Convenor 2016-17

Champ Triples 2019-20

Champ Fours 2018-19


Nyhof    Simon

Champ Triples 2020-21; 2019-21; 2018-19

Champ Fours 2020-21;


Ollerenshaw    Dorothy

Board 2001-02

IPP 2000-01; 1999-00

President 1998-99; 1997-98; 

Vice President 1996-97; 1995-96

Centre Delegate 1998-99; 1997-98

Publicity 1997-98; 1996-97; 1995-96

Match Committee 1996-97; 1995-96


Orbell    Sam
Outram    Kay

Women's Match Committee 2019-20; 2018-19


Outram    Terry
Pannett    Lorraine
Parker    Margaret
Raffills    Glennys
Ransom    Val

Tournament Secretary 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18

Interclub 2020-21

Women's Match Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20

Board 2019-20

Champ Fours 2020-21; 2019-20


Reid    John
Rich    John
Robertson    Raewyn

Club Bookings / Bowls Support 2020-21

Trophies / Honours Board  2019-20; 2020


Robertson    Neil
Rogers    Liz
Rogers    Johnny
Ruddiman    Frank

Board 2020-21

Champ Jnr Singles 2020-21


Russell    Betty

Board 2014-15; 2010-11; 2009-10

Secretary 2012-13; 2011-12


Russell    George

Progressive Bowls 2016-17;  2015-16 


Sanders    Ava
Sawers    Jenny

Champ Jnr Pairs 2019-20


Scurr    Cathy
Shawe    Ian
Sheat    Herbie
Shore    Pieta
Staley    Jacquie
Steel    Marilyn

Treasurer 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Champ Singles 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Champ Jnr Singles 2018-19

Champ Pairs 2019-20

Centre Triples 2018-19;

Centre Pairs 2020-21; 2019-20 


Steel    Bob

Assistant Bar Manager 2020-21; 2019-20;

Champ Jnr Singles 2019-20; 2018-19

Champ Jnr Pairs 2019-20; 2018-19

Centre Fours 2020-21


Stock    Jo-Anne

Champ Jnr Singles 2020-21

Champ Triples 2018-19


Studholme    Doris

Catering Convenor 2016-17; 2015-16

Board 2011-12; 2010-2011; 2009-10; 2008-09; 2007-08;  2004-05


Sutherland    Kathleen
Tattersfield    Trevor
Tempero    Roy
Templeton    Ethel

Board 2000-01;  1999-00; 1998-99; 1997-98; 1996-97; 1995-96

Match Committee 1998-99; 1997-98; 1996-97

Catering 1996-97; 1995-96


Thayer    Henry

Board 2000-01; 1999-00; 1998-99;  1997-98; 1996-97; 1995-96


Thomas    Geoffrey

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18

Men's Club Day 2018-19

Champ Fours 2019-20


Thorburn    Bruce
Traynor    Pat

Champ Jnr Pairs 2020-21
Turnbull    Alice

Women's Match Committee 2017-18; 2016-17; 2012-13;

Champ Triples 2018-19

Champ Fours 2018-19


Turnbull    Bill

Men's Match Commitee 2012-13


Turner    Noeline

Women's Match Committee 2011-12; 2010-2011;  2009-10; 2008-09

Board 2004-05


Wilson    Barbara

Champ Jnr Pairs 2019-20


Wilson    Madeleine

Secretary 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16; 2014-15

Library 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Champ Fours 2018-19


Wilson    Peter

Publicity 2020-21; 2019-20

Newsletters 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Website 2020; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Men's Club Captain 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18;  2016-17;  2015-16


Wright    Owen
Young    Margaret

Publicity 2020-21; 2019-20

Board 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18; 2016-17; 2015-16

Club Bookings / Bowls Support 2020-21; 2019-20;

Stadium Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19; 2017-18

Champ Triples 2018-19

Centre Triples 2018-19

Centre Pairs 2020-21; 2019-20


Young    Neville