Membership Service

Men

 

Stuart Hurley

Centre President 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Centre Greens Inspection 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Wanaka Greens 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Club Umpire 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Buildings / Maintenance 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Social Trade Bowls 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Peter Herbert

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Club Umpire 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

New Members 2020-21

Ewan Miller 

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Board 2020-21

IPP Board 2019-20; 2018-19; 

Sponsorship 2020-21;

Buildings / Maintenance 2019-20

Peter Wilson

Publicity 2020-21; 2019-20

Newsletters 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Website 2020; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Men's Club Captain 2019-20; 2018-19

Men's Club Day 2018-19;

Murray Ives 

Wed Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

John Maddison 

Wed Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Fin McRae 

Sat Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Match Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Board 2019-20; 2018-19

Tom Malcolm

Sat Pennants 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20;

Vice President 2020-21

Board 2019-20; 2018-19

Ken Mitchell 

Centre Delegate 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

President 2019-20; 2018-19

IPP Board 2020-21

House Convenor 2020-21

Clubhouse Supplies 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Geoff Thomas

Club Coach 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Men's Club Day 2018-19

Alister Moore

Board 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Social committee Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20;

Frank Ruddiman

Board 2020-21

Bob Steel

Assistant Bar Manager 2020-21; 2019-20;

Bruce Macandrew

Sponsorship 2020-21

Alan Coupe

Raffle Prizes 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Mel Campbell

Buildings / Maintenance 2020-21;

George Cameron

Lawns 2020-21;

Scottie Culverwell

Progressive Bowls 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Gordon Hall

Progressive Bowls 2020-21

Men's Club Day 2020-21; 2019-20

Neville Harris

Vice President 2018-19

Brian Holmes

Health & Safety 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Women

 

Rhonda Hurley

Central Otago Womens Selector 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Interclub 2019-20

Club Umpire 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Board 2018-19

Women's Match Convenor 2018-19

Gaye Beattie

President 2020-21

Vice President 2019-20

Madeleine Wilson 

Secretary 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Library 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Val Ransom

Tournament Secretary 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Interclub 2020-21

Women's Match Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20

Board 2019-20

Margaret Young

Publicity 2020-21; 2019-20

Board 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Club Bookings / Bowls Support 2020-21; 2019-20;

Stadium Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Marilyn Steel

Treasurer 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Kathryn Mitchell

Womens Club Captain 2020-21

Clubhouse Supplies 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Trophies / Honours Board  2017-18; 2018-19;

Kate Norman

Catering Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19;

Jan Allen

Catering Convenor 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Alison Hebbard 

Bar Manager / Purchases 2020-21; 2019-20; 2018-19

Raewyn Robertson

Club Bookings / Bowls Support 2020-21

Trophies / Honours Board  2019-20; 2020

Pauline Hope

Women's Club Captain 2019-20; 2018-19