top of page

Representatives

 

 

PIP KIDDEY, AMY SWAIN, BEV MEE, JO STOCK, BARBARA WILSON selected to represent Central Otago against South Otago and Southland in Roxburgh on Friday 2 December 2022

 

BARBARA WILSON, AMY SWAIN, JO STOCK, TODD SWAIN (DEVELOPMENT): PIP KIDDEY (Reserve Seniors)  Selected to represent Central Otago against Southland in Alexandra on Sunday October 2nd 2022

 

JO STOCK : Selected to represent Central Otago Development team in the Lex Kimber 5-6  March 2022 at Timaru

 

TODD SWAIN  &  MARK DANIELS   Selected to represent Central Otago against Southland, South Otago, Dunedin, North Otago and South Canterbury at  Balclutha on the 29th & 30th January 2022

 

PIP KIDDEY, BARBARA WILSON, AMY SWAIN, BEV MEE:  Selected to represent Central Otago against Southland, South Otago, Dunedin, North Otago and South Canterbury at Oamaru on  22nd & 23rd January 2022

 

PIP KIDDEY, JO STOCK, AMY SWAIN:  Selected to represent Central Otago against South Otago and Southland at Roxburgh on Friday, 3rd December 2021

 

PIP KIDDEY, JO STOCK, RITCHIE MUIR and MARK DANIELS:  Selected to represent Central Otago against Southland in Invercargill on Sunday October 17 2021

 

RITCHIE MUIR : Selected to represent Central Otago in the National Intercentre 7's in Wellington 18-21 March 2021

MARILYN STEEL and JO STOCK : Selected to represent Central Otago Development team in the Lex Kimber 6 -7 March 2021

RITCHIE MUIR :  Selected to represent Central Otago in the Men's Open team in the Southern 6 Tournament in Invercargill 30-31 January 2021

MARILYN STEEL and VAL RANSOM : Selected to represent Central Otago Development team in the Southern 6 Tournament in Timaru 30-31 January 2021

Southern 6 January 2024 20/21st Jo Stock; Pip Kiddey; Amy Swain; Bev Mee; Simon Nyoff; Todd Swain

 

Richie Muir Sevens Intercentre to be played in Canterbury 16-19 March 2023

Tom Malcolm and Murray Finn at Clyde Over 60s 6&7 March 2023

 

Marilyn Steel and Bev Mee Lex Kimber to be played at ADC 5 March 2023

 

Richie Muir and Todd Swain who have been selected to represent Central Otago at the Men’s Southern 6 Tournament to be played in Central Otago on the 28th and 29th January 2023. The Open Team will be playing at the Alexandra Club and Development Team at Clyde. 

Pip Kiddey, Marilyn Steel, Bev Mee and Jo Stock (manager Rhonda Hurley) selected to play in the Women’s Southern 6 Tournament to be played in Dunedin on Saturday 28th & Sunday 29th January 2023.

Teams included in the tournament are from Southland, South Otago, Dunedin, North Otago, & South Canterbury.

bottom of page